Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Greater Chicago
CKCSC GC Specialty Shows 2019
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Greater Chicago 

Friday, June 7, 2019 -

 Mrs. E J Lessig   (32 Ent - 18d - 14b)  

 Breed Winners 

   Best of Breed or Variety CH Sheeba Henrietta  (B), S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff  

   Best of Opposite Sex CH Sheeba Althof Red Is Back  (D), V McLaughlin/K Ostmann 

   Select Dog GCHB CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine   J Livesey/B Strege  

   Select Bitch GCHG CH Kimark Who's That Girl   A Edwardson/M Edwardson 

  Best of Winners Sheeba Angela  (B), S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff  

  Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Sheeba Henrietta  (B), S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff 

  Winners Dog  Suma Creek Limelight   A Matthews  

   Reserve Winner Dog  Sheeba Burberry   K Ostmann 

  Winners Bitch  Sheeba Angela   S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff  

   Reserve Winner Bitch  South Creek Raf Spitfire   K Rogers 


Sweepstakes:
Sheeba Angela S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff   - BSW
Althof El Capitan  J Livesey/B Strege - BOSSW
 












BISS CH Sheeba Henrietta
BOS CH Sheeba Althof Red Is Back










WB, BOW
Sheeba Angela
 









Winners Dog
 Suma Creek Limelight
 









Select Dog GCHB CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine
Select Bitch, BV GCHG CH Kimark Who's That Girl












BSW - Sheeba Angela
BOSSW - Althof El Capitan
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Greater Chicago 

Saturday, June 8, 2019 - 

Dr. J F Davidson   (31 Ent - 19d - 12b)  

 Breed Winners 

 Best of Breed or Variety CH Sheeba Althof Red Is Back  (D), V McLaughlin/K Ostmann  

  Best of Opposite Sex CH Cambryce Madee Believe In Magic  (B), A Edwardson/M Edwardson 

  Select Dog CH Blue Moon Cavaliers The Winning Combination   K Kelley  

  Select Bitch CH Sheeba Henrietta   S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff 

  Best of Winners Sheeba Burberry  (D), K Ostmann  

  Winners Dog  Sheeba Burberry   K Ostmann 

  Reserve Winner Dog  Veribas A Tiger In The Woods   D Cihonski/K Cusick  

  Winners Bitch  Sheeba Angela   S Robinson/K Ostmann/D Robinson-Saathoff 

 Reserve Winner Bitch  Woodhaven Lynwood Queen Estrella   S Liston/L Baird/M Ispas-Hennessey